Dutch Darts Masters Update.

0
577

2014-dutch-darts-masters-european-tour-event-twojpg

THE Dutch Darts Masters European Tour event will be held from February 14-16 at the NH Hotel Koningshof in Veldhoven.

Tuesday February 11 saw the Host Nation Qualifier held in Veldhoven, with the following players winning through to the main event:
Jelle Klaasen
Kevin Voornhout
Christian Kist
Vincent van der Voort
Click here for full results

The European Qualifier, which will determine the remaining eight places in the Dutch Darts Masters, will be held on Thursday, with the main event beginning on Friday with the first round being held in one session from 3pm local time (2pm GMT).

All games in the main Dutch Darts Masters event will be streamed LIVE & FREE exclusively through the OfficialPDC YouTube Channel,www.youtube.com/OfficialPDC.

Following Friday’s first round, the 16 seeded players enter the fray in the second round on Saturday February 15, with play being held across two sessions at 1pm & 7pm local time (12pm & 6pm GMT).

Sunday sees the third round held in the afternoon session (1pm local time, 12pm GMT), with the quarter-finals, semi-finals and final being held in the evening session (7pm local time, 6pm GMT).

Watch Live!
All games in the main Dutch Darts Masters event will be streamed LIVE & FREE exclusively through the OfficialPDC YouTube Channel,www.youtube.com/OfficialPDC.

Live Scores
If you can’t watch live, follow Live Scores through the PDC Live Scores Websitehttp://live.dartsdata.com.

Dutch Darts Masters
European Tour Event Two
February 14-16 2014, NH Hotel Koningshof, Veldhoven
Draw Bracket (Second Round Onwards)

Michael van Gerwen (1) v Maish/Pallett
Kevin Painter (16) v EQ7/Kist
Wes Newton (8) v Temple/Winstanley
Simon Whitlock (9) v Kellett/EQ5
Kim Huybrechts (5) v EQ8/Mansell
John Part (12) v Hudson/Cullen
Brendan Dolan (4) v Voornhout/EQ3
Paul Nicholson (13) v Walsh/EQ6
Dave Chisnall (2) v A Smith/EQ4
Adrian Lewis (15) v Spearing/J Lewis
Steve Beaton (7) v Thomas/Jones
Mervyn King (10) v Payne/EQ2
Jamie Caven (6) v Webster/Todd
Ian White (11) v Jenkins/Klaasen
Peter Wright (3) v Burnett/EQ1
Gary Anderson (14) v Barnard/van der Voort

Schedule of Play
Friday February 14 (3pm-11pm)
First Round

Josh Payne v European Qualifier 2
Stuart Kellett v European Qualifier 5
European Qualifier 8 v Michael Mansell
Darren Webster v Mick Todd
Steve Maish v David Pallett
Glenn Spearing v Jamie Lewis
Mark Walsh v European Qualifier 6
Richie Burnett v European Qualifier 1
Andy Smith v European Qualifier 4
Kevin Thomas v Wayne Jones
Michael Barnard v Vincent van der Voort
Kevin Voornhout v European Qualifier 3
Peter Hudson v Joe Cullen
Terry Jenkins v Jelle Klaasen
European Qualifier 7 v Christian Kist
Terry Temple v Dean Winstanley

Saturday February 15
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm-5pm)

Steve Beaton v Thomas/Jones
Mervyn King v Payne/EQ2
Dave Chisnall v A Smith/EQ4
Jamie Caven v Webster/Todd
Paul Nicholson v Walsh/EQ6
John Part v Hudson/Cullen
Kim Huybrechts v EQ8/Mansell
Wes Newton v Temple/Winstanley

Evening Session (7pm-11pm)
Brendan Dolan v Voornhout/EQ3
Ian White v Jenkins/Klaasen
Gary Anderson v Barnard/van der Voort
Kevin Painter v EQ7/Kist
Simon Whitlock v Kellett/EQ5
Michael van Gerwen v Maish/Pallett
Peter Wright v Burnett/EQ1
Adrian Lewis v Spearing/J Lewis

Sunday February 16
Afternoon Session (1pm-5pm)

Third Round

Evening Session (7pm-11pm)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final

All games are the best of 11 legs.
Sunday’s games are in draw bracket order

Prize Fund
Winner £20,000
Runner-Up £8,000
Semi-Finalists £4,000
Quarter-Finalists £3,000
Last 16 Losers £2,000
Last 32 Losers £1,250
Last 48 Losers £1,000
Total £100,000

Report courtesy Professional Darts Corporation PDC.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Protected by WP Anti Spam